Header Ads Widget

ICC Under 19 World Cup 2022 Schedule, Fixtures, Match Time Table, Venue

The ICC Under 19 World Cup 2022 (also known as ICC Under-19 Cricket World Cup, ICC U19WC) is the International cricket tournament. The tournament is scheduled to take place in the West Indies in 14 January to 5 February 2022.[1]

It will be the fourteenth edition of the Under-19 Cricket World Cup, and the first to be held in the West Indies.[2]

ICC Under 19 World Cup 2022 Schedule, Fixtures, Match Time Table, Venue. ICC Under-19 Cricket World Cup 2022 Squad.

ICC Under 19 World Cup 2022 Summary

Dates 14 January – 5 February 2022
Administrator(s)International Cricket Council (ICC)
Cricket format 50 overs
Host(s)West Indies
Participants16
Matches48

CC U19 Men’s Cricket World Cup Groupings:

  1. Group A – Bangladesh, England, Canada, United Arab Emirates
  2. Group B – India, Ireland, South Africa, Uganda
  3. Group C – Afghanistan, Pakistan, Papua New Guinea, Zimbabwe
  4. Group D – Australia, Scotland, Sri Lanka, West Indies

ICC Under 19 World Cup 2022 Schedule

ICC Men's T20 World Cup 2022 schedule not yet announced

Jan 14, Fri

West Indies U19 vs Australia U19, 1st Match, Group D

Providence Stadium, Guyana

7:30 PM

02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL

Sri Lanka U19 vs Scotland U19, 2nd Match, Group D

Everest Cricket Club Ground, Georgetown

7:30 PM

02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL

Jan 15, Sat

Pakistan U19 vs Papua New Guinea U19, 6th Match, Group C

Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad

7:30 PM

02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL

Ireland U19 vs Uganda U19, 5th Match, Group B

Everest Cricket Club Ground, Georgetown

7:30 PM

02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL


India U19 vs South Africa U19, 4th Match, Group B

Providence Stadium, Guyana

7:30 PM

02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL


Canada U19 vs United Arab Emirates U19, 3rd Match, Group A

Conaree Sports Club, Basseterre

7:30 PM

02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL


Jan 16, Sun

Bangladesh U19 vs England U19, 7th Match, Group A

Warner Park, Basseterre, St Kitts

7:30 PM

02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL


Afghanistan U19 vs Zimbabwe U19, 8th Match, Group C

Diego Martin Sporting Complex, Diego Martin

7:30 PM

02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL


Jan 17, Mon

West Indies U19 vs Scotland U19, 9th Match, Group D

Warner Park, Basseterre, St Kitts

7:30 PM

02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL


Australia U19 vs Sri Lanka U19, 10th Match, Group D

Conaree Sports Club, Basseterre

7:30 PM

02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL


Jan 18, Tue

Afghanistan U19 vs Papua New Guinea U19, 13th Match, Group C

Diego Martin Sporting Complex, Diego Martin

7:30 PM

02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL


South Africa U19 vs Uganda U19, 12th Match, Group B

Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad

7:30 PM

02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL


England U19 vs Canada U19, 11th Match, Group A

Warner Park, Basseterre, St Kitts

7:30 PM

02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL


Jan 19, Wed

Australia U19 vs Scotland U19, 14th Match, Group D

Conaree Sports Club, Basseterre

7:30 PM

02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL


India U19 vs Ireland U19, 15th Match, Group B

Brian Lara Stadium, Tarouba, Trinidad

7:30 PM

02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL


Jan 20, Thu

Zimbabwe U19 vs Papua New Guinea U19, 19th Match, Group C

Diego Martin Sporting Complex, Diego Martin

7:30 PM

02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL


Pakistan U19 vs Afghanistan U19, 18th Match, Group C

Brian Lara Stadium, Tarouba, Trinidad

7:30 PM

02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL


Bangladesh U19 vs Canada U19, 17th Match, Group A

Conaree Sports Club, Basseterre

7:30 PM

02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL


England U19 vs United Arab Emirates U19, 16th Match, Group A

Warner Park, Basseterre, St Kitts

7:30 PM

02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL


Jan 21, Fri

West Indies U19 vs Sri Lanka U19, 20th Match, Group D

Conaree Sports Club, Basseterre

7:30 PM

02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL


 South Africa U19 vs Ireland U19, 21st Match, Group B

Brian Lara Stadium, Tarouba, Trinidad

7:30 PM

02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL


Jan 22, Sat

Bangladesh U19 vs United Arab Emirates U19, 22nd Match, Group A

Warner Park, Basseterre, St Kitts

7:30 PM

02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL


India U19 vs Uganda U19, 23rd Match, Group B

Brian Lara Stadium, Tarouba, Trinidad

7:30 PM

02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL


Pakistan U19 vs Zimbabwe U19, 24th Match, Group C

Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad

7:30 PM

02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL


Jan 25, Tue

TBC vs TBC, Plate Quarter-Final 1 (A3 v B4)

Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad

7:30 PM

02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL


TBC vs TBC, Plate Quarter-Final 2 (B3 v A4)

Brian Lara Stadium, Tarouba, Trinidad

7:30 PM

02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL


Jan 26, Wed

TBC vs TBC, Super League Quarter-Final (A1 v B2)

Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, North Sound, Antigua

7:30 PM

02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL


TBC vs TBC, Plate Quarter-Final 3 (C3 v D4)

Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad

7:30 PM

02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL


TBC vs TBC, Plate Quarter-Final 4 (D3 v C4)

Diego Martin Sporting Complex, Diego Martin

7:30 PM

02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL


Jan 27, Thu

TBC vs TBC, Super League Quarter-Final 4 (D1 v C2)

Coolidge Cricket Ground, Antigua

7:30 PM

02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL


Jan 28, Fri

TBC vs TBC, Plate Playoff Semi-Final 1

Diego Martin Sporting Complex, Diego Martin

7:30 PM

02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL


TBC vs TBC, Plate Semi-Final 1

Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad

7:30 PM

02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL


TBC vs TBC, Super League Quarter-Final 3 (C1 v D2)

Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, North Sound, Antigua

7:30 PM

02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL


Jan 29, Sat

TBC vs TBC, Super League Quarter-Final 2 (B1 v A2)

Coolidge Cricket Ground, Antigua

7:30 PM

02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL


TBC vs TBC, Plate Playoff Semi-Final 2

Brian Lara Stadium, Tarouba, Trinidad

7:30 PM

02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL


TBC vs TBC, Plate Semi-Final 2

Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad

7:30 PM

02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL

Jan 30, Sun

TBC vs TBC, 13th Place Playoff

Diego Martin Sporting Complex, Diego Martin

7:30 PM

02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL


TBC vs TBC, 15th Place Playoff

Brian Lara Stadium, Tarouba, Trinidad

7:30 PM

02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL


TBC vs TBC, Super League Playoff Semi-Final 1

Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, North Sound, Antigua

7:30 PM

02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL


Jan 31, Mon

TBC vs TBC, Super League Playoff Semi-Final 2

Coolidge Cricket Ground, Antigua

7:30 PM

02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL


TBC vs TBC, Plate Final

Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad

7:30 PM

02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL


TBC vs TBC, 11th Place Playoff

Diego Martin Sporting Complex, Diego Martin

7:30 PM

02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL


Feb 01, Tue

TBC vs TBC, Super League Semi-Final 1

Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, North Sound, Antigua

7:30 PM

02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL


Feb 02, Wed

TBC vs TBC, Super League Semi-Final 2

Coolidge Cricket Ground, Antigua

7:30 PM

02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL


Feb 03, Thu

TBC vs TBC, 5th Place Playoff

Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, North Sound, Antigua

7:30 PM

02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL


TBC vs TBC, 7th Place Playoff

Coolidge Cricket Ground, Antigua

7:30 PM

02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL


Feb 04, Fri

TBC vs TBC, 3rd Place Playoff

Coolidge Cricket Ground, Antigua

7:30 PM

02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL


Feb 05, Sat

TBC vs TBC, Final

Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, North Sound, Antigua

7:30 PM

02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL

References

  1. "The road to the Under 19 Men's Cricket World Cup 2022 confirmed". International Cricket Council. Retrieved 13 December 2021
  2. "2022 ICC Under-19 Cricket World Cup ". wikipedia.org. Retrieved 21 December 2021

Post a Comment

0 Comments