Header Ads Widget

CSA T20 Challenge 2022/23 Schedule, Fixtures, Match Time Table, Venue, Squad, Players List

CSA T20 Challenge 2022/23 Schedule, Fixtures | CSA T20 Challenge 2022/23 Match Time Table, Venue | All Team Squad, Players List, Captain

The CSA T20 Challenge 2022/23 (also known as CSA T20 2022 South Africa, Betway T20 Challenge or 2022–23 CSA T20 Challenge) is the eighteen season of the CSA T20 Challenge in South Africa. The Tournament is a franchise Twenty20 cricket league of the Cricket South Africa (CSA).

CSA T20 Challenge 2022/23 is a scheduled to be held from 17 October – 05 November 2022.

CSA T20 Challenge 2022/23 Schedule, Fixtures, Match Time Table, Venue, Squad, Players List

CSA T20 Challenge 2022/23 Overview

Dates:17 October – 05 November 2022
Administrator(s):Cricket South Africa
Cricket format:Twenty20
Tournament format(s):: Round-robin and knockout
Host(s):South Africa
Participants:8
Matches played:31

CSA T20 Challenge 2022/23 Schedule / Fixtures and Match Time Table

Date and Time Match Details
Mon, Oct 17
12:30 PM GMT / 02:30 PM LOCAL
Dolphins vs Titans, 1st Match
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
Mon, Oct 17
04:00 PM GMT | 06:00 PM LOCAL
North West vs Lions, 2nd Match
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
Tue, Oct 18
12:30 PM GMT / 02:30 PM LOCAL
Warriors vs Knights, 3rd Match
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
Tue, Oct 18
04:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL
Rocks vs Western Province, 4th Match
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
Wed, Oct 19
12:30 PM GMT / 02:30 PM LOCAL
Lions vs Titans, 5th Match
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
Wed, Oct 19
04:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL
North West vs Dolphins, 6th Match
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
Thu, Oct 20
12:30 PM GMT / 02:30 PM LOCAL
Western Province vs Knights, 7th Match
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
Thu, Oct 20
04:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL
Rocks vs Warriors, 8th Match
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
Fri, Oct 21
12:30 PM GMT / 02:30 PM LOCAL
Titans vs Western Province, 9th Match
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
Fri, Oct 21
04:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL
Lions vs Warriors, 10th Match
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
Sat, Oct 22
08:00 AM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL
Rocks vs Dolphins, 11th Match
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
Sat, Oct 22
04:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL
Titans vs North West, 12th Match
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
Sun, Oct 23
08:00 AM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL
Knights vs Lions, 13th Match
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
Sun, Oct 23
04:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL
Warriors vs Western Province, 14th Match
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
Tue, Oct 25
12:30 PM GMT / 02:30 PM LOCAL
Dolphins vs Warriors, 15th Match
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
Tue, Oct 25
04:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL
Titans vs Rocks, 16th Match
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
Wed, Oct 26
12:30 PM GMT / 02:30 PM LOCAL
Lions vs Dolphins, 17th Match
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
Wed, Oct 26
04:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL
Knights vs Rocks, 18th Match
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
Thu, Oct 27
04:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL
Western Province vs North West, 19th Match
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
Fri, Oct 28
12:30 PM GMT / 02:30 PM LOCAL
Warriors vs Titans, 20th Match
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
Fri, Oct 28
04:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL
Dolphins vs Knights, 21st Match
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
Sat, Oct 29
08:00 AM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL
North West vs Rocks, 22nd Match
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
Sat, Oct 29
12:30 PM GMT / 02:30 PM LOCAL
Dolphins vs Western Province, 23rd Match
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
Sun, Oct 30
12:30 PM GMT / 02:30 PM LOCAL
North West vs Warriors, 24th Match
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
Mon, Oct 31
12:30 PM GMT / 02:30 PM LOCAL
Titans vs Knights, 25th Match
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
Mon, Oct 31
04:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL
Western Province vs Lions, 26th Match
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
Tue, Oct 01
12:30 PM GMT / 02:30 PM LOCAL
Knights vs North West, 27th Match
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
Tue, Oct 01
04:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL
Lions vs Rocks, 28th Match
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
Wed, Oct 02
12:30 PM GMT / 02:30 PM LOCAL
TBC vs TBC, Semi Final 1
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
Wed, Oct 02
04:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL
TBC vs TBC, Semi Final 2
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
Sat, Oct 05
12:30 PM GMT / 02:30 PM LOCAL
TBC vs TBC, Final
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom

CSA T20 Challenge 2022/23 Squad

Dolphins Squad 2022/23:

Bradley Porteous, Keegan Petersen, Marques Ackerman (c), Sarel Erwee, Thamsanga Kumalo, Bryce Parsons, Jason Smith, Khaya Zondo, Prenelan Subrayen, Grant Roelofsen (Wk), Ruan de Swardt (Wk), Daryn Dupavillon, Kerwin Mungroo, Odirile Modimokoane, Ottniel Baartman, Thando Ntini

Knights Squad 2022/23:

Farhaan Behardien, Pite van Biljon (c), Raynard van Tonder, Rilee Rossouw, Jacques Snyman, Matthew Kleinveldt, Migael Pretorius, Patrick Botha, Patrick Kruger, Dilivio Ridgaard (Wk), Mangaliso Mosehle (Wk), Wandile Makwetu (Wk), Alfred Mothoa, Gerald Coetzee, Gregory Mahlokwana, Mbulelo Budaza, Nealan van Heerden

Lions Squad 2022/23:

Dominic Hendricks, Joshua Richards, Mitchell van Buuren, Shane Dadswell, Codi Yusuf, Kagiso Rapulana, Louren Steenkamp, Sisanda Magala, Ruan Haasbroek (Wk), Ryan Rickelton (c) & (Wk), Ayavuya Myoli, Carmi le Roux, Lutho Sipamla, Malusi Siboto, Tladi Bokako, Tshepo Ntuli.

Warriors Squad 2022/23:

Edward Moore, Kabelo Sekhukhune, Lesiba Ngoepe, Matthew Breetzke, Tristan Stubbs, Alindile Mhletywa, Diego Rosier, JJ Smuts, Kyle Jacobs, Wihan Lubbe, Rudi Second (Wk), Sinethemba Qeshile (c) & (Wk), Glenton Stuurman, Marco Jansen, Mthiwekhaya Nabe, Tiaan van Vuuren, Tsepo Ndwandwa

Western Province Squad 2022/23:

David Bedingham, Jonathan Bird, Jordan Woolf, Tony de Zorzi, Zubayr Hamza, Aviwe Mgijima, Kyle Simmonds, Mihlali Mpongwana, Wayne Parnell (c), Daniel Smith (Wk), Kyle Verreynne (Wk), Basheer Walters, Beuran Hendricks, Nandre Burger, Tshepo Moreki, Yves Kamanzi

Titans Squad 2022/23:

Dean Elgar (c), Donavon Ferreira, Grant Mokoena, Jiveshan Pillay, Sibonelo Makhanya, Corbin Bosch, Dayyaan Galiem, Neil Brand, Theunis de Bruyn, Gihahn Cloete (Wk), Jan Hendrik Pretorius (Wk), Aaron Phangiso, Ayabulela Gqamane, Bonga Chepkonga, Jarred Jardine, Junior Dala, Okuhle Cele, Simon Harmer.

Rocks Squad 2022/23:

Christiaan Jonker, Janneman Malan, Pieter Malan (c), Ruan Terblanche, Ferisco Adams, Imran Manack, Shaun von Berg, Sinalo Gobeni, Clyde Fortuin (Wk), Hlomla Hanabe (Wk), Achille Cloete, Hardus Viljoen, Khanya Dilima, Siyabonga Mahima, Zakhele Qwabe, Ziyaad Abrahams

North West Squad 2022/23:

Christopher Britz, Lesego Senokwane, Taheer Isaacs, Wesley Marshall, Heinrich Pietersen, Senuran Muthusamy, Shaylen Pillay, Eben Botha (Wk), Jason Oakes (Wk), Nicky van den Bergh (c) & (Wk), Caleb Seleka, Chad Classen, Duan Jansen, Eldred Hawken, Johannes Diseko, Lwandiswa Zuma.

Post a Comment

0 Comments