Header Ads Widget

ICC Cricket World Cup Super League 2020–2023 Schedule, Fixtures, Points Table, Qualified Teams

The ICC Cricket World Cup Super League (ICC CWSL) 2020–2023 is the ongoing inaugural edition of the ICC Cricket World Cup Super League, is a ODI league that is part of the ICC Cricket World Cup 2023 qualification process.

The tournament began in 30 July 2020 and will run until 31 May 2023, with all matches played as One Day Internationals (ODIs). All teams will participate as Men's Future Tour Programme of ICC Fixtures and Schedule.

ICC Cricket World Cup Super League (2020–2023) Schedule, Fixtures, Match Time Table, Venue, Teams, Points Table

ICC Cricket World Cup Super League (2020–2023) Summary

Dates30 July 2020 - 31 May 2023
Administrator(s)International Cricket Council
Cricket formatOne Day International
Tournament format(s)Group tournament
Participants13
Matches played156
Official websiteicc-cricket.com

ICC Cricket World Cup Super League (2020–2023) Qualified Teams

The Thirteen teams is qualified for the ICC Cricket World Cup 2023.

Afghanistan
Australia
Bangladesh
England
India
Ireland
New Zealand
Pakistan
South Africa
Sri Lanka
West Indies
Zimbabwe
Netherlands

ICC Cricket World Cup Super League (2020–2023) Points table/Standings

PosTeamMWLTNRPtsNRR
1New Zealand2013502140+0.723
2India (hosts) (Q)2113602139+0.782
3Pakistan2013700130+0.125
4England1812501125+1.219
5Australia1812600120+0.785
6Bangladesh1812600120+0.384
7Afghanistan1511301115+0.573
8West Indies249150088-0.738
9Sri Lanka217120277-0.094
10Ireland216130259-0.458
11South Africa16590239-0.026
12Zimbabwe214160145-1.141
13Netherlands192160125-1.163

Last Updated on 12 January 2023 | Source ICC, ESPN Cricinfo, Wikipedia

Note: M » Matches Played, W » Won, L » Lost, T » Tied, NR » No Result, PT » Points, NRR » Net Run Rate

ICC Cricket World Cup Super League (2020–2023) Schedule, Fixtures

The International Cricket Council (ICC) confirmed the following schedule and fixtures for the ICC Cricket World Cup Super League 2020–2022-2023.

DateTournamentHost Team
06 August - 11 August 2021 Zimbabwe tour Ireland 2021
Ireland
02 September - 07 September 2021 South Africa tour of Sri Lanka 2021
Sri Lanka
30 Janaury - 05 February 2022 New Zealand tour of Australia 2022
Australia

Also See

Post a Comment

0 Comments