Header Ads Widget

ICC Cricket World Cup Super League 2020–2023 Schedule, Fixtures, Points Table, Qualified Teams

The ICC Cricket World Cup Super League (ICC CWSL) 2020–2023 is the ongoing inaugural edition of the ICC Cricket World Cup Super League, is a ODI league that is part of the ICC Cricket World Cup 2023 qualification process.

The tournament began in 30 July 2020 and will run until 31 March 2023, with all matches played as One Day Internationals (ODIs). All teams will participate as Men's Future Tour Programme of ICC Fixtures and Schedule..

ICC Cricket World Cup Super League (2020–2023) Schedule, Fixtures, Match Time Table, Venue, Teams, Points Table

ICC Cricket World Cup Super League (2020–2023) Summary

Dates30 July 2020 - 31 March 2023
Administrator(s)International Cricket Council
Cricket formatOne Day International
Tournament format(s)Group tournament
Participants13
Matches played156
Official websiteicc-cricket.com

ICC Cricket World Cup Super League (2020–2023) Qualified Teams

The Thirteen teams is qualified for the ICC Cricket World Cup 2023.

Afghanistan
Australia
Bangladesh
England
India
Ireland
New Zealand
Pakistan
South Africa
Sri Lanka
West Indies
Zimbabwe
Netherlands

ICC Cricket World Cup Super League (2020–2023) Points table/Standings

PosTeamMWLTNRPtsNRR
1Bangladesh1410400100+0.422
2England15950195+0.838
3India12840079+0.416
4Ireland186100268-0.355
5Sri Lanka186110162-0.031
6Australia9630060+0.633
7Afghanistan8620060+0.344
8West Indies155100060-0.972
9Pakistan9450040-0.236
10South Africa10350239-0.026
11Zimbabwe12380135+2.352
12New Zealand33000302.352
13Netherlands7240125-0.567

Last Updated on 26 February 2022 | Source ICC, ESPN Cricinfo, Wikipedia

Note: M » Matches Played, W » Won, L » Lost, T » Tied, NR » No Result, PT » Points, NRR » Net Run Rate

ICC Cricket World Cup Super League (2020–2023) Schedule, Fixtures

The International Cricket Council (ICC) confirmed the following schedule and fixtures for the ICC Cricket World Cup Super League 2020–2022-2023.

DateTournamentHost Team
06 August - 11 August 2021 Zimbabwe tour Ireland 2021
Ireland
02 September - 07 September 2021 South Africa tour of Sri Lanka 2021
Sri Lanka
30 Janaury - 05 February 2022 New Zealand tour of Australia 2022
Australia

Also See

UAE Tri-Nation Series 2023 Schedule

UAE Tri-Nation Series 2023 schedule not yet announced

Post a Comment

0 Comments