Header Ads Widget

CSA T20 Challenge 2022 Schedule, Fixtures, Match Time Table, Venue, Squad, Players List

CSA T20 Challenge 2022 Schedule, Fixtures | CSA T20 Challenge 2022 Match Time Table, Venue | All Team Squad, Players List, Captain

The CSA T20 Challenge 2022 (also known as CSA T20 2022 South Africa) is the eighteen season of the CSA T20 Challenge in South Africa. The Tournament is a franchise Twenty20 cricket league of the Cricket South Africa (CSA).

CSA T20 Challenge 2022 is a scheduled to be held from 7 – 27 February 2022. It replaced the planned 2022 edition of the Mzansi Super League.

CSA T20 Challenge 2022 Schedule, Fixtures, Match Time Table, Venue, Squad, Players List

Caribbean Premier League (CPL) 2022 Overview

Dates:7 – 27 February 2022
Administrator(s):Cricket South Africa
Cricket format:Twenty20
Tournament format(s):: Round-robin and knockout
Host(s):South Africa
Participants:8
Matches played:31

CSA T20 Challenge 2022 Schedule / Fixtures and Match Time Table

All timings are in Indian Standard Time (IST)

February 7, Monday

Western Province vs Rocks, 1:30 PM

Titans vs Warriors, 6:00 PM

February 8, Tuesday

Lions vs North West, 1:30 PM

Knights vs Dolphins, 6:00 PM

February 9, Wednesday

Rocks vs Titans, 1:30 PM

Western Province vs Warriors, 6:00 PM

February 10, Thursday

North West vs Knights, 1:30 PM

Dolphins vs Lions, 6:00 PM

February 12, Saturday

Warriors vs Dolphins, 1:30 PM

Knights vs Titans, 6:00 PM

February 13, Sunday

Lions vs Western Province, 1:30 PM

Rocks vs North West, 6:00 PM

February 14, Monday

Titans vs Dolphins, 1:30 PM

Knights vs Warriors, 6:00 PM

February 15, Tuesday

Rocks vs Lions, 1:30 PM

North West vs Western Province, 6:00 PM

February 17, Thursday

Titans vs Lions, 1:30 PM

Warriors vs Rocks, 6:00 PM

February 18, Friday

Knights vs Western Province, 1:30 PM

Dolphins vs North West, 6:00 PM

February 19, Saturday

Western Province vs Titans, 1:30 PM

Warriors vs Lions, 6:00 PM

February 20, Sunday

Dolphins vs Rocks, 1:30 PM

Lions vs Knights, 6:00 PM

February 22, Tuesday

North West vs Titans,1:30 PM

Rocks vs Knights, 6:00 PM

February 23, Wednesday

Western Province vs Dolphins, 1:30 PM

Warriors vs North West, 6:00 PM

February 25, Friday

First Semi-Final, 1:30 PM

Second Semi-Final, 6:00 PM

February 27, Sunday

Final, 4:30 PM

CSA T20 Challenge 2022 Squad

Dolphins Squad: Bradley Porteous, Keegan Petersen, Marques Ackerman (c), Sarel Erwee, Thamsanga Kumalo, Bryce Parsons, Jason Smith, Khaya Zondo, Prenelan Subrayen, Grant Roelofsen (Wk), Ruan de Swardt (Wk), Daryn Dupavillon, Kerwin Mungroo, Odirile Modimokoane, Ottniel Baartman, Thando Ntini

Knights Squad: Farhaan Behardien, Pite van Biljon (c), Raynard van Tonder, Rilee Rossouw, Jacques Snyman, Matthew Kleinveldt, Migael Pretorius, Patrick Botha, Patrick Kruger, Dilivio Ridgaard (Wk), Mangaliso Mosehle (Wk), Wandile Makwetu (Wk), Alfred Mothoa, Gerald Coetzee, Gregory Mahlokwana, Mbulelo Budaza, Nealan van Heerden

Lions Squad: Dominic Hendricks, Joshua Richards, Mitchell van Buuren, Shane Dadswell, Codi Yusuf, Kagiso Rapulana, Louren Steenkamp, Sisanda Magala, Ruan Haasbroek (Wk), Ryan Rickelton (c) & (Wk), Ayavuya Myoli, Carmi le Roux, Lutho Sipamla, Malusi Siboto, Tladi Bokako, Tshepo Ntuli

Warriors Squad: Edward Moore, Kabelo Sekhukhune, Lesiba Ngoepe, Matthew Breetzke, Tristan Stubbs, Alindile Mhletywa, Diego Rosier, JJ Smuts, Kyle Jacobs, Wihan Lubbe, Rudi Second (Wk), Sinethemba Qeshile (c) & (Wk), Glenton Stuurman, Marco Jansen, Mthiwekhaya Nabe, Tiaan van Vuuren, Tsepo Ndwandwa

Western Province Squad: David Bedingham, Jonathan Bird, Jordan Woolf, Tony de Zorzi, Zubayr Hamza, Aviwe Mgijima, Kyle Simmonds, Mihlali Mpongwana, Wayne Parnell (c), Daniel Smith (Wk), Kyle Verreynne (Wk), Basheer Walters, Beuran Hendricks, Nandre Burger, Tshepo Moreki, Yves Kamanzi

Titans Squad: Dean Elgar (c), Donavon Ferreira, Grant Mokoena, Jiveshan Pillay, Sibonelo Makhanya, Corbin Bosch, Dayyaan Galiem, Neil Brand, Theunis de Bruyn, Gihahn Cloete (Wk), Jan Hendrik Pretorius (Wk), Aaron Phangiso, Ayabulela Gqamane, Bonga Chepkonga, Jarred Jardine, Junior Dala, Okuhle Cele, Simon Harmer

Rocks Squad: Christiaan Jonker, Janneman Malan, Pieter Malan (c), Ruan Terblanche, Ferisco Adams, Imran Manack, Shaun von Berg, Sinalo Gobeni, Clyde Fortuin (Wk), Hlomla Hanabe (Wk), Achille Cloete, Hardus Viljoen, Khanya Dilima, Siyabonga Mahima, Zakhele Qwabe, Ziyaad Abrahams

North West Squad: Christopher Britz, Lesego Senokwane, Taheer Isaacs, Wesley Marshall, Heinrich Pietersen, Senuran Muthusamy, Shaylen Pillay, Eben Botha (Wk), Jason Oakes (Wk), Nicky van den Bergh (c) & (Wk), Caleb Seleka, Chad Classen, Duan Jansen, Eldred Hawken, Johannes Diseko, Lwandiswa Zuma

Post a Comment

0 Comments