IPL 2024 Updates IPL 2024 Updates

Header Ads Widget

ICS Image

CSA Provincial T20 Cup 2024 Schedule, Fixtures | CSA Provincial T20 Cup 2024 Match Time Table, Squads, Captain, Players List

ICS

CSA Provincial T20 Cup 2024 Schedule, Fixtures | CSA Provincial T20 Cup 2024 Match Time Table, all Team Squads, Captain, Players List

CSA Provincial T20 Cup 2024 Schedule - CSA Provincial T20 Cup 2024 also know (CSA Provincial T20 Cup 2024 Season 4) is Twenty20 cricket league tournament will starting from 06 March 2024 and final on 07 April 2024.

Border, Easterns, Knights, Limpopo, Mpumalanga, Northern Cape and South Western Districts are seven teams participating in the CSA Provincial T20 Cup 2024.

CSA Provincial T20 Cup 2024 Schedule, Fixtures, CSA Provincial T20 Cup T20 Match Time Table, CSA Provincial T20 Cup 2024 Squads, Captain, Players List, Wikipedia, cricbuzz, Espn Cricinfo.

CSA Provincial T20 Cup 2024 Summary

Dates6 March – 7 April 2024
Administrator(s)Cricket South Africa
Cricket format Twenty20
Tournament formatRound-robin and knockout
HostIndia
Participants7
Matches24

CSA Provincial T20 Cup 2024 Teams

  • Border
  • Easterns
  • Knights
  • Limpopo
  • Mpumalanga
  • Northern Cape
  • South Western Districts

CSA Provincial T20 Cup 2024 Schedule, Fixtures

Date and Month Match Details
Mar 06, Wed
01:00 PM LOCAL
South Western Districts vs Northern Cape, 1st Match
CSA Provincial T20 Cup 2024
Diamond Oval, Kimberley
Northern Cape won by 4 wkts
Mar 06, Wed
01:00 PM LOCAL
Limpopo vs Border, 2nd Match
CSA Provincial T20 Cup 2024
Polokwane Cricket Club, Polokwane
Limpopo won by 7 runs
Mar 06, Wed
01:00 PM LOCAL
Mpumalanga Rhinos vs Eastern Storm, 3rd Match
CSA Provincial T20 Cup 2024
Uplands College, White River, Mpumalanga
Mpumalanga Rhinos won by 22 runs
Mar 09, Sat
01:00 PM LOCAL
Knights vs South Western Districts, 4th Match
CSA Provincial T20 Cup 2024
Mangaung Oval, Bloemfontein
Knights won by 4 wkts
Mar 09, Sat
01:00 PM LOCAL
Eastern Storm vs Border, 5th Match
CSA Provincial T20 Cup 2024
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
Border won by 16 runs (D/L method)
Mar 10, Sun
01:00 PM LOCAL
Limpopo vs Northern Cape, 6th Match
CSA Provincial T20 Cup 2024
Polokwane Cricket Club, Polokwane
Limpopo won by 13 runs
Mar 12, Tue
01:00 PM LOCAL
Border vs Knights, 8th Match
CSA Provincial T20 Cup 2024
Buffalo Park, East London
Mar 12, Tue
01:00 PM LOCAL
South Western Districts vs Eastern Storm, 7th Match
CSA Provincial T20 Cup 2024
Recreation Ground, Oudtshoorn
Mar 14, Thu
01:00 PM LOCAL
Mpumalanga Rhinos vs Limpopo, 9th Match
CSA Provincial T20 Cup 2024
Uplands College, White River, Mpumalanga
Mar 15, Fri
01:00 PM LOCAL
Eastern Storm vs Northern Cape, 10th Match
CSA Provincial T20 Cup 2024
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
Mar 16, Sat
01:00 PM LOCAL
South Western Districts vs Border, 11th Match
CSA Provincial T20 Cup 2024
Recreation Ground, Oudtshoorn
Mar 17, Sun
01:00 PM LOCAL
Knights vs Limpopo, 12th Match
CSA Provincial T20 Cup 2024
Mangaung Oval, Bloemfontein
Mar 18, Mon
01:00 PM LOCAL
Northern Cape vs Mpumalanga Rhinos, 13th Match
CSA Provincial T20 Cup 2024
Diamond Oval, Kimberley
Mar 20, Wed
01:00 PM LOCAL
Knights vs Eastern Storm, 14th Match
CSA Provincial T20 Cup 2024
Mangaung Oval, Bloemfontein
Mar 21, Thu
01:00 PM LOCAL
South Western Districts vs Mpumalanga Rhinos, 15th Match
CSA Provincial T20 Cup 2024
Recreation Ground, Oudtshoorn
Mar 24, Sun
01:00 PM LOCAL
Border vs Northern Cape, 16th Match
CSA Provincial T20 Cup 2024
Buffalo Park, East London
Mar 24, Sun
01:00 PM LOCAL
Eastern Storm vs Limpopo, 17th Match
CSA Provincial T20 Cup 2024
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
Mar 24, Sun
01:00 PM LOCAL
Mpumalanga Rhinos vs Knights, 18th Match
CSA Provincial T20 Cup 2024
Uplands College, White River, Mpumalanga
Mar 27, Wed
01:00 PM LOCAL
Limpopo vs South Western Districts, 21st Match
CSA Provincial T20 Cup 2024
Polokwane Cricket Club, Polokwane
Mar 27, Wed
01:00 PM LOCAL
Northern Cape vs Knights, 20th Match
CSA Provincial T20 Cup 2024
Diamond Oval, Kimberley
Mar 27, Wed
01:00 PM LOCAL
Border vs Mpumalanga Rhinos, 19th Match
CSA Provincial T20 Cup 2024
Buffalo Park, East London
Apr 03, Wed
04:30 PM LOCAL
TBC vs TBC, 1st Semi Final
CSA Provincial T20 Cup 2024
TBC, TBC
Apr 04, Thu
04:30 PM LOCAL
TBC vs TBC, 2nd Semi Final
CSA Provincial T20 Cup 2024
TBC, TBC
Apr 07, Sun
04:30 PM LOCAL
TBC vs TBC, Final
CSA Provincial T20 Cup 2024
TBC, TBC

CSA Provincial T20 Cup 2024 Squads, Captain and Players list

South Western Districts Squad 2024

  • Kyle Jacobs
  • Mathew Christensen
  • Tyrese Karelse
  • Kelly Smuts
  • Thomas Kaber
  • Jean du Plessis (Captain)
  • Hanno Kotze
  • Jhedli van Briesies
  • Heath Richards
  • Marcello Piedt
  • Khwezi Gumede
  • Jarred Jardine

Mpumalanga Squad 2024

  • Yassar Cook
  • Jurie Snyman (Captain)
  • Benjamin van Niekerk
  • Muhammed Mayet
  • Hermann Rolfes
  • Kieran Kenny
  • Jon Hinrichsen
  • Ngazibini Sigwili
  • Gareth Dukes
  • Gregory Mahlokwana
  • Junior Makua

Limpopo Squad 2024

  • Liam Peters
  • Alex Pillay
  • Ruan Haasbroek (Captain)
  • Wisani Mushwana
  • Louren Steenkamp
  • Morne Venter
  • Sizwe Masondo
  • Daniel van der Merwe
  • Eldred Hawken
  • Don Radebe
  • Kgaudisa Molefe

Eastern Squad 2024

  • Divan Posthumus
  • Shane Dadswell (Captains)
  • Kabelo Sekhukhune
  • Juan Lubbe
  • Dewan Marais
  • Shaylen Pillay
  • Andrew Rasemene
  • Danie Rossouw
  • Aron Visser
  • Chad Classen
  • Tumelo Simelane

Border Squad 2024

  • Eben Botha
  • Marco Marais
  • Nico van Zyl
  • Jade de Klerk
  • Jason Niemand (Captain)
  • Thabile Hlatuka
  • Jerome Bossr
  • Mncedisi Malika
  • Dyllan Matthews
  • Jerry Nqolo
  • Phaphama Fojela

Knights Squad 2024

  • Seth Flerdermaus
  • Aubrey Swanepoel
  • Clayton Bosch
  • Dian Forrester
  • Jacques Snyman Jason
  • Raubenheimer
  • Patrick Botha Tiaan
  • van Vuuren Garnett Tarr (wk)
  • Gihahn Cloete (wk)
  • Isaac Dikgale
  • Nathan Roux (wk)
  • Dane Piedt
  • Matthew Pollard
  • Mbongiseni Mhlanga
  • Monde Maqunqu
  • Nhlakanipho Mpungose
  • Orapeleng Motlhoaring
  • Sithembile Langa

Northern Cape Squad 2024

  • Jonathan Vandiar
  • Victor Mahlangu
  • Christopher Britz
  • Emmanuel Motswiri
  • Ernest Kemm
  • Grant Thomson
  • Romano Terblanche
  • Hanu Viljoen (wk)
  • ason Oakes (wk)
  • Basheer Walters
  • Benjamin Van Rensburg
  • Jerome Xaba
  • Johannes van Dyk
  • Juan Landsberg
  • Tshepo Ntuli
  • Zakhele Qwabe

Disclaimer:- Cricket Series or Tournamnets and Match Date, Time and Venue of all cricket teams data has been completed from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Indiacricketschedule.com makes no claims about the authenticity of the Cricket Series or Tournamnets and Match Date, Time and Venue data. This may change due to many reasons.

Post a Comment

0 Comments